JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

BELGIUM

EMBASSY ADDRESS IN INDIA
VISA REQUIREMENTS
KINGDOM OF BELGIUM 
VISA INFORMATION 
(ONLY FOR INDIAN NATIONALS)
DELHI
Royal Embassy Of Belgium 
50-N Shanti Path< Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 42428000
Fax : (11) 42428002
NOTE : - Only accept Delhi, Haryana, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh Uttranchal,Himachal Pradesh,Jammu and Kashmir and Bihar resident passport for visa. 
MUMBAI
Consulate General Of Belgium 
"Morena"
11, M.L. Dahanukar Marg
(Carmichael Road)
400 026 Mumbai - India
Tel : (22) 235186 / 23521602
Fax (22) 23521420 NOTE : - Only accept Maharshtra,Goa,Taminlandu and Madhya Pradesh. 
KOLKATA
Honorary Consulate of Belgium 
10, Camac Street , 
Industries house, 15th Floor, Kolkata-70017
Tel : (33) 22827531
Fax: (33)22827535 NOTE : - Only accept Maharshtra,Goa,Taminlandu and Madhya Pradesh. 

Visa apply through VFS 
www.vsf-be-in.com
Schengen Member States :
Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, 
France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, 
Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, 
Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland
Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, 
Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and LithuaniA
TOURIST
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 50 x 50 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Bank statements last three months
  • Tax returns last three years
  • Medical insurance
If Employed Letter from employer stating NOC, salary slip last three months Also required
If self employed Bank statements and tax returns personal and company both
If Visit family / Friend Letter of Invitation from Family and Friend stating relationship and inviting you to Belgium, Sponsor's financial details like bank statements ,salary slips, Tax returns and Formal Obligation from the Municipality of Belgium
If Visit for Honeymoon Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage photographs
BUSINESS
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa from
  • 2 photographs with white background 50 x 50 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Invitation letter
  • Hotel confirmation    
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements last three months
  • Tax returns last three years
If Employed - Letter from employer stating NOC, salary slip last three months Also required
If Self Employed - Bank statements and tax returns personal and company both
STUDENT
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa from
  • 2 photographs with white background 50 x 50 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Medical insurancer
  • Admission letter from University or institute
  • Scholarship or documents related to financial support
  • Medical certificate from embassy authorize doctor
  • Qualification certificates
  • Police Clearance Certificate from passport office.
TRANSIT
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa from
  • 2 photographs with white background 50 x 50 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Hotel confirmation if leaving airport
  • Onward visa
  • Bank statements last three months
  • Tax returns last three years
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements /Tax returns
VISA FEE Rs. 4080.00- (Tourist)+56 DD Charges + VFS Charges - Rs. 607.00
Rs. 4080.00- (Business)+56 DD Charges + VFS Charges - Rs. 607.00
Rs. 12240.00- (Student) +56 DD Charges + VFS Charges - Rs. 607.00
Rs. 4080.00 - (Transit) +56 DD Charges + VFS Charges - Rs. 607.00
Processing Time 04-05 Working Days - (Tourist)
04-05 Working Days - (Business)
07-10 Working Days - (Student)
04-05 Working Days - (Transit)

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News

*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/




















MALAYSIA Malaysia entry visa is been extended till 31st Dec 2018. Rules for entry visa remain same as before.

NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.

Holiday list updated for the month of April 2018.
ITALY Visa requirements updated.