JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

CHINA

TOURIST (L-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa Form 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit addressed to Chinese Embassy on their letter head with round stamp if self employed or covering letter on plane paper if employed.
  • First time traveler to China for tourist visa required to submit original bank certificate with minimum balance of Rs. 1.5 Lakh for each person
  • If person working somewhere then letter from employer stating No Objection with company roud stamp
  • Exchange or international credit card copy
  • Confirmed Return Ticket.
  • Hotel confirmation .
  • For group tour then confirm hotel booking and travel itinerary.
BUSINESS (F- Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 visa form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit address to Visa officer Chinese Embassy only. On company letter head. with offical round stamp
  • Return Confirm Ticket
  • Foreign Exchange or credit Card copy
  • Invitation, on Chinese company letterhead, with signature of authorize person, name and designation with official stamp
TRANSIT(G-Visa)
  • Visa requirements same as Tourist
SEAMEN
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy
  • Letter of guarantee from the shipping company with seamen book
  • Letter from the shipping agent giving full information regarding seamen,date and port of joining etc
STUDENT (X-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa Form 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy
  • Admission letter from chinese university in original and photcopy also
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of Education in china and photocopy also
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also
WORK VISA(Z-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa Form 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy
  • Employment Letter from Chinese Employer in original
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of Foreign and Alien employement License
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also
Visa Fee Normal Visa Fees :
Rs. 2000.00 (single entry)
Rs. 2000.00 (double entry)
Rs. 3000.00 (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 3900.00 (One Year Multiple Entry)
VFS CHARGES PER APPLICATION RS. 610.00
Visa Fee payable in cash
Urgent Visa Fees :
Rs. 2900.00 (single entry)
Rs. 2900.00 (double entry)
Rs. 3000.00 (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 3900.00 (One Year Multiple Entry)
VFS CHARGES PER APPLICATION RS. 775.00
Processing Time NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days) 
URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)
Note : INR 900 will be charged for Express (Two Working Day) Visa Fees except the Visa Fees.

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News

*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/

TURKEY W.e.f 09th Oct 2018, Turkey consulate will take 8 to 10 working days to process visa application after Submission.

CHINA Mumbai Chinese Visa Application Service Centre will remain closed From 01st Oct 2018 to 07th Oct 2018 on the Occasion of Chinese National Day.

MALAYSIA Malaysia entry visa is been extended till 31st Dec 2018. Rules for entry visa remain same as before.

NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.

Holiday list updated for the month of April 2018.
ITALY Visa requirements updated.