JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

CHINA

TOURIST (L-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa Form 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit addressed to Chinese Embassy on their letter head with round stamp if self employed or covering letter on plane paper if employed.
  • First time traveler to China for tourist visa required to submit original bank certificate with minimum balance of Rs. 1.5 Lakh for each person
  • If person working somewhere then letter from employer stating No Objection with company roud stamp
  • Exchange or international credit card copy
  • Confirmed Return Ticket.
  • Hotel confirmation .
  • For group tour then confirm hotel booking and travel itinerary.
BUSINESS (F- Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 visa form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit address to Visa officer Chinese Embassy only. On company letter head. with offical round stamp
  • Return Confirm Ticket
  • Foreign Exchange or credit Card copy
  • Invitation, on Chinese company letterhead, with signature of authorize person, name and designation with official stamp
TRANSIT(G-Visa)
  • Visa requirements same as Tourist
SEAMEN
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy
  • Letter of guarantee from the shipping company with seamen book
  • Letter from the shipping agent giving full information regarding seamen,date and port of joining etc
STUDENT (X-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa Form 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy
  • Admission letter from chinese university in original and photcopy also
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of Education in china and photocopy also
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also
WORK VISA(Z-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa Form 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy
  • Employment Letter from Chinese Employer in original
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of Foreign and Alien employement License
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also
Visa Fee Normal Visa Fees :
Rs. 2000.00 (single entry)
Rs. 2000.00 (double entry)
Rs. 3000.00 (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 3900.00 (One Year Multiple Entry)
VFS CHARGES PER APPLICATION RS. 610.00
Visa Fee payable in cash
Urgent Visa Fees :
Rs. 2900.00 (single entry)
Rs. 2900.00 (double entry)
Rs. 3000.00 (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 3900.00 (One Year Multiple Entry)
VFS CHARGES PER APPLICATION RS. 775.00
Processing Time NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days) 
URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)
Note : INR 900 will be charged for Express (Two Working Day) Visa Fees except the Visa Fees.

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News


*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/

NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated..

GERMANY w.e.f. 30th September, 2017, visa fees updated.

CHINA The Consulate in Mumbai will be closed on 26th Sept 2017 & from 01st Oct 2017 Till 08th Oct 2017.  

U.K. Visa requirements updated.  

EGYPT Visa fees updated.  
NEW ZEALAND w.e.f 04th Sept 2017, New Zealand visa fess Rs 8900/- D/D in favoring MINISTRY OF BUSINESS INNOVATION AND EMPLOYMENT Demand

Draft of Nationalized bank or Multi Nationalized bank in the favouring of 'TT Services" payable at Mumbai amount of Rs. 1000/- Visa requirements and visa forms updated.  

FRANCE Visa fees updated.

THAILAND Kindly note that the implementation of the temporary Thailand Single Entry Tourist Visa fee exemption will end on 31st Aug 2017. Effective from 01st Sep 2017 applicants will have to pay a visa fee amounting to INR 2000.00 while applying for a Thailand Single Entry Tourist visa.  

NEW ZEALAND Visa requirements and visa forms updated.

AUSTRALIA Visa forms updated.

CANADA Visa forms and visa taken time updated.

RUSSIAN Visa taken time updated.  

SPAIN BLS charges updated.  

SWISS Applicant's contact and email id is mandatory.

MALAYSIA e-Visa requirements updated.  

FRANCE / NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.  

ITALY Visa requirements updated.