JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

GERMANY

TOURIST
  • Passport valid at least six month
  • 1 visa form and Declaration Form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket Yellow fever certificate
  • Hotel confirmation
  • bank statements last three months
  • Authority letter for documents submission on behalf of passenger
  • Company and Personal Tax returns last three years in original and photocopy also
  • Ration Card Copy with English Translation A4 sized copies of Applicants Passport(all printed pages and Observations)
If inviter is not a German citizen:
A4 sized copy of inviter's passport incl. His/her valid residence permit
If employed:
Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, bank statements last six months, tax returns last three years or form 16
If married:
A4 sized copy of Marriage Certificate if spouse name is not endorsed on the Passport.
If Agricultural Business:
please provide proper proof as well as J Forms
If Minor:
Child's Birth Certificate (original and A4 sized copy)   Letter of School confirming current enrollment and sanctioned leave of Absence   Consent Letter from both parents regarding child's travel & A4 sized copy of Parents Passports
If visit relatives:
Formal Obligation Letter ( Verpflichtungserklarung)
BUSINESS
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit form company
  • Covering letter from applicant side  
  •  Letter of inviting company in German language, confirming invitation and coverage of any costs according 66-68 AufenthG Company's registration certificate (A4 sized copy)
  • Company's bank Statement with transaction (Last 6 months A4 Size Copy), Statement must contain account number and complete bank contacts with Telephone number Company
  • Tax returns last three years Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Personal Tax returns last three years in original and photocopy also A4 sized copies of Applicants Passport (all printed pages and observations.)
  • If employed:
    Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, bank statements last six months, tax returns last three years or form 16(mandatory)
If married:
A4 sized copy of Marriage Certificate if spouse name is not endorsed on the Passport. )
TRANSIT
Visa Fee and documents same as Tourist

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News

*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/

TURKEY W.e.f 09th Oct 2018, Turkey consulate will take 8 to 10 working days to process visa application after Submission.

CHINA Mumbai Chinese Visa Application Service Centre will remain closed From 01st Oct 2018 to 07th Oct 2018 on the Occasion of Chinese National Day.

MALAYSIA Malaysia entry visa is been extended till 31st Dec 2018. Rules for entry visa remain same as before.

NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.

Holiday list updated for the month of April 2018.
ITALY Visa requirements updated.