JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

CANADA

TOURIST
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form +personal information form +consent form
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years
If Employed- Letter from employer stating No objection, Salary slip last three months.
bank statements and tax returns or Form 16
If Visit Relatives- Letter of sponsorship ,sponsor bank statements and tax returns,
passport and visa copy or permit copy.
Property papers if possible
For Student- No Objection from school or College and ID card copy
BUSINESS
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form +personal information form + consent form
  • 3 photographs 50mm X 50mm with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Invitation letter from Canadian company
  • Bank statements last six months (personal and company both)
  • Tax returns last three years (personal and company both)
  • Company profile / Memorandum of the company
BUSINESS
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form +personal information form + student questionnaire form +consent from
  • 3 photographs 50mm X 50mm with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Letter of acceptance from Canadian school or University
  • Information from school or college regarding exact amount of tuition fee
  • Qualification certificates
  • Proof of funds about your study
  • Letter from parents side on stamp paper No Objection and declaration of financial support of their children.
  • If you have received a loan for your studies, the loan sanction letter should be provided.
  • Income Tax documents for yourself and/or your parents (for past 2 years)
  • Fixed deposits
  • If your family income is from agriculture please include land documents and agricultural income receipts (for the past two years )
  • Letters of employment from each parent's employer, including the company's full name, the address and telephone number of the employer/ supervisor, the length of service and the salary details.
  • Same information for prospective student, if applicable
  • If your or your parent's income is from business ownership please include Proof of Business Ownership ,
  • partnership, business licence(s), bank statements and tax documents from the business (for the past two years)
  • pIf you are receiving funding from a school in Canada or a governmental organization, submit the letter from the funding body detailing the amount you will receive during each year of proposed study
  • If someone other than yourself or your parents are providing funding, please identify their relationship to you,
  • An explanation as to why they are assisting you, information regarding the number of persons in their household, and evidence of their financial ability, including documentary evidence of their liquid assets as well as their financial obligations such as mortgages, loans, etc
Visa Fee Tourist : -
Rs. 3280.00 (single entry)
Rs. 6560.00(multiple entry)
VFS Charges Rs. 756.00 
Business : -
Rs. 3280.00 (single entry)
Rs. 6560.00(multiple entry)
VFS Charges Rs. 756.00 
Student : -
Visa Fee Rs. 5470.00
VFS Charges Rs. 756.00 
Processing Time 04-05 working days (Tourist)
04-05 working days (Business)
04-05 working days (Student)

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News

Latest News :

*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/
 

SINGAPORE Visa fees & requirements updated.

NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.
 
THAILAND | NEW ZEALAND Visa requirements updated. 


DUBAI Please be informed that on the occasion of Prophet’s Birthday and UAE National day , the Immigration office and Government entities in UAE will celebrate with a 05 days holiday. UAE Immigration will be closed from Thursday (30th Nov) through to Monday (4th Dec), and will resume work on Tuesday the 5th of December 2017. Hence, you are advised to Plan Your Travel Accordingly.


AUSTRALIA w.e.f. 13th November 2017, it will be mandatory to have an appointment for the submission of visa applications at all the Australia Visa Application Centres (AVAC) in India. w.e.f. 16.10.2017, VFS charges updated.


GERMANY w.e.f. 10th November, 2017, visa fees updated..


NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.

SPAIN Visa requirements updated.

AUSTRALIAw.e.f. 16.10.2017, VFS charges updated.
NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated..

GERMANY w.e.f. 30th September, 2017, visa fees updated.

CHINA The Consulate in Mumbai will be closed on 26th Sept 2017 & from 01st Oct 2017 Till 08th Oct 2017.  

U.K. Visa requirements updated.  

EGYPT Visa fees updated.  
NEW ZEALAND w.e.f 04th Sept 2017, New Zealand visa fess Rs 8900/- D/D in favoring MINISTRY OF BUSINESS INNOVATION AND EMPLOYMENT Demand

Draft of Nationalized bank or Multi Nationalized bank in the favouring of 'TT Services" payable at Mumbai amount of Rs. 1000/- Visa requirements and visa forms updated.  

FRANCE Visa fees updated.

THAILAND Kindly note that the implementation of the temporary Thailand Single Entry Tourist Visa fee exemption will end on 31st Aug 2017. Effective from 01st Sep 2017 applicants will have to pay a visa fee amounting to INR 2000.00 while applying for a Thailand Single Entry Tourist visa.  

NEW ZEALAND Visa requirements and visa forms updated.

AUSTRALIA Visa forms updated.

CANADA Visa forms and visa taken time updated.

RUSSIAN Visa taken time updated.  

SPAIN BLS charges updated.  

SWISS Applicant's contact and email id is mandatory.

MALAYSIA e-Visa requirements updated.  

FRANCE / NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.  

ITALY Visa requirements updated.