JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

Greece

THE HELLENIC REPUBLIC OF GREECE VISA INFORMATION (ONLY FOR INDIAN NATIONALS)
VISA FORM DOWNLOAD
VISA FORM
DELHI
Embassy of Greece
EP-32 Dr. S. Radhakrishna Marg,
Chankya Puri, New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 26880434 / 26880700
Fax : (11) 26888010
Visa Apply through VFS http://www.vfs-gr-in.com/
Note:
GTA Hotel bookings not accepted for any category. Schengen Member States :
Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland, Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, 
Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania

TOURIST
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form and Declaration Form
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months in original
  • Tax returns last three years in original and photocopy also
If Visit for Honeymoon:
Marriage card and Mariage photographs required
If employed:
Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, bank statements last six months, tax returns last three years or form 16
If married:
A4 sized copy of Marriage Certificate if spouse name is not endorsed on the Passport.
If Agricultural Business:
please provide proper proof as well as J Forms.
If Minor:
Child's Birth Certificate (original and A4 sized copy)   Letter of School confirming current enrollment and sanctioned leave of Absence    CConsent Letter from both parents regarding child's travel & A4 sized copy of Parents Passports
If visit relatives:
Sponsor Ship letter and sponsor fiancé and status details in Greece
BUSINESS
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit form company
  • Covering letter from applicant side Invitation letter from Greece company
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months in original Company and personal both
  • Tax returns last three years personal and company both in original and photocopy also
If employed:
Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, bank statements last six months, tax returns last three years or form 16
TRANSIT
  Visa Fee and documents same as Tourist
VISA Fee Tourist/Business
Rs. 3738.00 Visa Charges
Rs. 607.00 VFS Charges
Processing Time Tourist/Business
10 working days

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News

*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/

TURKEY W.e.f 09th Oct 2018, Turkey consulate will take 8 to 10 working days to process visa application after Submission.

CHINA Mumbai Chinese Visa Application Service Centre will remain closed From 01st Oct 2018 to 07th Oct 2018 on the Occasion of Chinese National Day.

MALAYSIA Malaysia entry visa is been extended till 31st Dec 2018. Rules for entry visa remain same as before.

NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.

Holiday list updated for the month of April 2018.
ITALY Visa requirements updated.