JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

UNITED KINGDOM

NOTE:- UK Embassy required personal appearance for all applicant for the purpose of scanning of finger prints and digital photographs.
Tourist
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 45x35mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income Tax returns last three years
  • Property papers if possible
If Employed   Letter from employer stating No Objection to travel to UK, salary slips last three months appointments letter copy if new joining
If Visit Relatives   Letter of sponsorship from invitee with full details of sponsor finance, status in UK and relation ship with applicant also required sponsor banks statements and I T returns
Business
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form 2 photographs with white background 45x35mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Company profile or Memorandum
  • Business invitation letter from UK
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Bank statements last six months personal and company both
  • Income Tax returns last three years personal and company both
If Employed   Letter from employer stating No Objection to travel to UK, salary slips last three months appointments letter copy if new joining
Transit
Visa from VAF-1 and requirements same as tourist Additional require visa for next destination and Ticket details
Direct Airside Transit Visa (DATV)
DATV Visa Note required Passengers under following conditions
1. a valid visa for entry to Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America and a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from the country in respect of which the visa is held to another country or territory;
2.   a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America to another country or territory, provided that the transit passenger does not seek to transit the United Kingdom on a date more than six months from the date on which he last entered Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America with a valid visa for entry to that country;
3.   a valid USA I-551 Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 21st April 1998;
4.  a valid Canadian Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 28th June 2002;
5.  a valid common format Category D visa for entry to an EEA State;
6.  a valid common format residence permit issued by an EEA State pursuant to Council Regulation (EC) No. 1030/2002;
7.  a diplomatic or service passport issued by the People's Republic of China; 
or
8.  a diplomatic or official passport issued by India 
or
8.  a diplomatic or official passport issued by Vietnam. 
or
NOTES:-
1. A valid U.S. immigrant visa packet (form 155A/155B)is a 'valid visa for DATV exemption purposes.
2. An expired I-551 Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 21 April 1998 when accompanied by an I-797 letter issued by the Bureau of Citizenship authorizing its extension, exempts the holder from the DATV requirement.
3. Holding either an I-512 Parole letter or an I-797C (Notice of Action) instead of a valid U.S. visa; or a Transportation Letter instead of a valid U.S. Permanent Residence Card issued on or after 21 April 1998; or a U.S Visa Foil endorsed, "NOT A VISA. FOIL PREPARED AT DHS REQUEST" does NOT qualify for exemption from the DAT visa requirement.
4. Holding a valid travel document with a U.S. ADIT stamp worded - "Processed for I-551. TEMPORARY EVIDENCE OF LAWFUL ADMISSION FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE VALID UNTIL.... EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZED" does NOT qualify for exemption from the DAT visa requirement.
5. Whether holders of non-national (including refugee travel documents) require a DATV depends on their nationality and whether they qualify for one of the exemptions listed above. So, for instance, the holder of a non-national travel document (e.g. a refugee travel document) who is a national or a citizen of one of the countries listed on the DATV list (e.g. Afghanistan) will require a direct airside transit visa if they are traveling to the UK to transit on to a third country.
Visa requirements same as tourist additional requirement 1 visa from VAF-6 for (DATV) Visa for next destination and Ticket details Visa Fee
Tourist/Business Rs. 4800.00 (six months) +
200 cash payment charges
Rs. 16100.00 (1 year to 2 years) +
200 cash payment charges
Rs. 29400.00 ( 5 Years) +
200 cash payment charges
Rs. 42700.00 (10 Years) +
200 cash payment charges 
Transit Rs. 3950.00 + 100 cash payment charges
Direct Airside Transit Visa (DATV) Rs. 3950.00 + 100 cash payment charges
Processing Time 15-20 Working Days

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News


*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/

AUSTRALIA w.e.f. 13th November 2017, it will be mandatory to have an appointment for the submission of visa applications at all the Australia Visa Application Centres (AVAC) in India. w.e.f. 16.10.2017, VFS charges updated.


GERMANY w.e.f. 10th November, 2017, visa fees updated..


NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.

SPAIN Visa requirements updated.

AUSTRALIAw.e.f. 16.10.2017, VFS charges updated.
NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated..

GERMANY w.e.f. 30th September, 2017, visa fees updated.

CHINA The Consulate in Mumbai will be closed on 26th Sept 2017 & from 01st Oct 2017 Till 08th Oct 2017.  

U.K. Visa requirements updated.  

EGYPT Visa fees updated.  
NEW ZEALAND w.e.f 04th Sept 2017, New Zealand visa fess Rs 8900/- D/D in favoring MINISTRY OF BUSINESS INNOVATION AND EMPLOYMENT Demand

Draft of Nationalized bank or Multi Nationalized bank in the favouring of 'TT Services" payable at Mumbai amount of Rs. 1000/- Visa requirements and visa forms updated.  

FRANCE Visa fees updated.

THAILAND Kindly note that the implementation of the temporary Thailand Single Entry Tourist Visa fee exemption will end on 31st Aug 2017. Effective from 01st Sep 2017 applicants will have to pay a visa fee amounting to INR 2000.00 while applying for a Thailand Single Entry Tourist visa.  

NEW ZEALAND Visa requirements and visa forms updated.

AUSTRALIA Visa forms updated.

CANADA Visa forms and visa taken time updated.

RUSSIAN Visa taken time updated.  

SPAIN BLS charges updated.  

SWISS Applicant's contact and email id is mandatory.

MALAYSIA e-Visa requirements updated.  

FRANCE / NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.  

ITALY Visa requirements updated.