JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

UAE

Please NOTE that with immediate effect it is MANDATORY for all passengers to have a travel insurance policy for their period of stay in DUBAI as per the itinerary submitted by them at the time of application.

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • Visa form (DVPC) back to back print
  • 02 Passport size photo (4.3cms x 5.5 cms) with white background)
  • Return confirm ticket on Emirates Airlines
  • Photocopy of passport and valid or used visas
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Medical insurance
If Employed:   Letter from employer stating No Objection to travel UAE
If Newly Married Couple:   *** Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport. - Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper. - Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
Qualifying Conditions
Traveled at least once in the last five years to or holding valid visa for USA,CANADA,SCHENGEN,SWITZERLAND
OR
Traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives AND supported by proof of present income.l
OR
Economic status of Principal Applicant
Proof of principle Applicant income minimum RS. 2 Lakes (Annual) from Business or employment (must enclosed Income Tax returns last 2 years )9
OR
Principle applicant long term investments like fixed deposit of Rs. 5 lakes ( Cooperative Bank investments not expectable)
Visa Fee Rs. 3800.00 + 56 DD Charges (Tourist Visa) Single Entry
Rs. 3150.00 + 56 DD Charges (96 hours stay including the day of arrival & departure ) Single Entry
Visa Fee payable in Demand Draft in favor of - Standard Chartered Bank A/c. 24105038019", payable in Mumbai 
Processing Time 06-07 Working Days
No. 3 - If passengers traveling through any Airlines - Can now apply for Visa in India without a local sponsor in Dubai through (DVMS) Dubai Visa Marhaba Services

(http://www.dvms.biz/ )

DUBAI VISA PROCESSING CENTERS
Delhi
Dubai Marhaba Services
First Floor, 22 (LSC) Community Centre
Pushp Vihar,
New Delhi, - 110062
Phone : 011-40401400

Mumbai
Dubai Marhaba Services
Film Center
Ground Floor,
Unit No. 4 Tardeo
Mumbai - 400 034
Phone : 022 - 6610 6523 / 24
FAX no. 022 - 6610 6520

CHENNAI
Dubai Marhaba Services
Old No 4/2, New No 7/2,
Pycrofts Garden Road,
Nungambakkam, Chennai 600 006
Phone : 044 4308 4450
Fax : 044 4308 4452 

BANGLORE
Dubai Marhaba Services
Suite No. 206
Second Floor, Infantry Court
Infantry Road
Bangalore, 560 001
Phone: 080 - 40451400/03
Fax: 080 - 40451410 

Hyderabad 
Dubai Marhaba Services 
Suite No. 307 
Third Floor, Babukhan Mall 
Somajiguda, Hyderabad, 500 082 
Phone: 040 -324 83044 

Ahemdabad
Dubai Marhaba Services
203, Sahjanand Park,
Shahibaug Road,
Ahemdabad - 380004
Mobile : 098257 56004
PLEASE NOTE THAT DUBAI MARHABA SERVICES NOT ISSUING URGENT VISA TILL FURTHER NOTICE
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • Visa form (DVMS) back to back print
  • 02 Passport size photo (4.3cms x 5.5 cms) with white background
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Photocopy of passport and valid or used visas
  • Medical Insurance
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
If Employed:   Letter from employer stating No Objection to travel UAE
If Newly Married Couple:   *** Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport. - Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper. - Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
Qualifying Conditions
Traveled at least once in the last five years to or holding valid visa for USA,CANADA,SCHENGEN,SWITZERLAND
OR
Traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives AND supported by proof of present income.
OR
Economic status of Principal Applicant
Proof of principle Applicant income minimum RS. 2 Lakes (Annual) from Business or employment (must enclosed Income Tax returns last 2 years )
OR
Principle applicant long term investments like fixed deposit of Rs. 5 lakes ( Cooperative Bank investments not expectable))
Visa Fee Rs. 4550.00 (Tourist Visa) single entry) normal after 4 working days
Rs. 3500.00 ( 96 hours stay including the day of arrival & departure ) single entry noramal

Rs. 5500.00( Tourist Visa ) Urgent
Rs. 4500.00 ( 96 hours) Urgent
Visa Fee payable in Demand Draft in favor of ' Deutsche Bank A/C 0568709-00-0, payable in Mumbai.
Processing Time 06-07 Working Days

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News


*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/

AUSTRALIA w.e.f. 13th November 2017, it will be mandatory to have an appointment for the submission of visa applications at all the Australia Visa Application Centres (AVAC) in India. w.e.f. 16.10.2017, VFS charges updated.


GERMANY w.e.f. 10th November, 2017, visa fees updated..


NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.

SPAIN Visa requirements updated.

AUSTRALIAw.e.f. 16.10.2017, VFS charges updated.
NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated..

GERMANY w.e.f. 30th September, 2017, visa fees updated.

CHINA The Consulate in Mumbai will be closed on 26th Sept 2017 & from 01st Oct 2017 Till 08th Oct 2017.  

U.K. Visa requirements updated.  

EGYPT Visa fees updated.  
NEW ZEALAND w.e.f 04th Sept 2017, New Zealand visa fess Rs 8900/- D/D in favoring MINISTRY OF BUSINESS INNOVATION AND EMPLOYMENT Demand

Draft of Nationalized bank or Multi Nationalized bank in the favouring of 'TT Services" payable at Mumbai amount of Rs. 1000/- Visa requirements and visa forms updated.  

FRANCE Visa fees updated.

THAILAND Kindly note that the implementation of the temporary Thailand Single Entry Tourist Visa fee exemption will end on 31st Aug 2017. Effective from 01st Sep 2017 applicants will have to pay a visa fee amounting to INR 2000.00 while applying for a Thailand Single Entry Tourist visa.  

NEW ZEALAND Visa requirements and visa forms updated.

AUSTRALIA Visa forms updated.

CANADA Visa forms and visa taken time updated.

RUSSIAN Visa taken time updated.  

SPAIN BLS charges updated.  

SWISS Applicant's contact and email id is mandatory.

MALAYSIA e-Visa requirements updated.  

FRANCE / NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.  

ITALY Visa requirements updated.