JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

THAILAND

THAILAND
Express Tower, 12th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai – 400021.
Tel : 2282 3535; 2282 2269; 2282 1628; 2282 2061


With Immediate Effect (from 04.05.2018) : The consulate in Mumbai will require the below Documents for Visa submission.:

Original Forex receipt per pax $ 700 Or 06 Months bank statement with Original seal & signature of bank on it.

Balance require Per pax Rs 40,000/-.

Please note that The Royal Thai Consulate General Mumbai is facing Some technical problems which hinders them from issuing visas for the applications submitted. This concern will postpone the delivery of passports for a few days until the problem is resolved. The applicants and their representatives can withdraw their applications if they require. Hence there will be no Submission until further notice.
 :

W.E.F. 01st March, Free Visa fees Scheme is Extended Till 31st Aug 2017 . Pls note the VFS charges are applicable Rs 260 per passport . Visa on Arrival charges {VOA}: 1000 THB

We can submit Maharashtra, Goa, Gujarat & Madhya Pradesh ppts in Mumbai. :

hai visa we reqd 03 colour photo 35mm x 45mm white back ground  80% face only for children.

W.E.F. 23rd Jan 2015 , MANDATORY REQUIREMENT :

Pax Original Designation & Company Name to fill in visa application form & Hotel voucher from Thailand on supplier's letter head with passenger names.

W.E.F. 11th May 2012, all visa applications will be submitted through VFS.

 

Business Visa  :

Original valid passport at least for 06 months, 02 colour photo 35mm x 45mm white back 80% face for adults and 03 colour photo 35mm x 45mm white back ground 80% face only for children, Original Covering letter on Indian company letter head travel date must be show within 15 days and same travel dates mention in invitation letter, Original Invitation letter from Thailand, travel date must be show within 15 days and same travel dates mention in covering letter, booking printout, Hotel voucher from Thailand on supplier's letter head with passenger names & Forex exchange receipt copy of 700 USD or Credit card copy or one month bank statement with minimum bal Rs. 40,000/- for each pax.

Tourist Visa  :

Original valid passport at least for 06 months, 02 colour photo 35mm x 45mm white back 80% face for adults and 03 colour photo 35mm x 45mm white back ground 80% face only for children, booking printout, Hotel voucher from Thailand on supplier's letter head with passenger names & Forex exchange receipt copy of 700 USD or Credit card copy or one month bank statement with minimum bal Rs. 40,000/- for each pax.

Tourist 06 month multiple entry visa:

Original valid passport at least for 06 months, 02 colour photo 35mm x 45mm white back 80% face for adults and 03 colour photo 35mm x 45mm white back ground 80% face only for children, Ticket itenary, Personal last 06 months bank statement copy with balance of Rs. 04 lakhs, Blocked Hotel voucher, Original detail Covering letter from paxs with  requesting for 06 month multiple entry visa on Business letter head if having own Business, Original Leave letter from company on letterhead with leave dates if working in a company.

Transit Double entry visa :

01.Original valid passport at least for 06 months,

02.Two colour photo 35mm x 45mm white back 80% face 

03. Double entry tkt itinerary, 

04.Hotel voucher from Thailand on supplier's letter head with passenger names,

05.Forex exchange receipt copy of 700 USD or Credit card copy or six month bank statement with minimum bal Rs. 40,000/- for each pax,

06.Covering letter from pax requeting for Thai double entry visa, Pax will get 30 days stay in each entry.


W.E.F. 1st September, 2008, The consulate will accept only Passport issued from Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Goa and Gujarat only.

Visa Time Taken                :       02 Working days

Visa Fee                              :       Tourist visa fees - Rs. 2,500/- & VFS charges Rs. 260/- are applicable

                                                     Transit Double Entry Visa - Rs. 3,800/-

                                                     Tourist 6 months multiple entry visa fees - Rs. 12,000/- & VFS charges Rs. 260/- + GST  

                                                     Business Multiple Entry visa fees - Rs. 12,000/- & VFS charges Rs. 260/- + GST 

: Single Entry Business Visa - Rs. 5,000 /- VFS Charges -260/- 

Visa Sub. Time                   :        09:00 AM to 11:30 AM

Visa Coll. Time                   :        04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Download visa application form

For more details Pls call us on : 9820515121 / 9833515121

Or mail us on :

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News

*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/




































MALAYSIA Malaysia entry visa is been extended till 31st Dec 2018. Rules for entry visa remain same as before.

NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.

Holiday list updated for the month of April 2018.
ITALY Visa requirements updated.