JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

SWEDEN

SWITZERLAND
(SCHENGEN STATES)

Maker Chambers IV, 10th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021.
Tel . : 2288 4563 / 4 / 65 Fax. : 2285 6566


W.E.F Monday 08/02/2016, Mumbai VFS will not accept any Family Reunion and Dependent visa application. Applicant have to seek an appointment by sending an email to the Swiss Embassy in New Delhi and submit the applications personally on the appointed day and time …

As per the latest update, please note that with effect from 02nd November 2015, Biometric (fingerprints & digital photo) has become a mandatory requirement for All Schengen Country Visas. Which means that all travelers applying for a Schengen visa will now have to come personally to the respective Embassy/VFS centre for biometric and application submission.

This biometric data will be valid for 5 years and the travelers, who have already given their biometric once, will not need to come personally for biometric/submission for next 5 years.

Following travellers are exempted from biometric

Children under 12 years of age

• Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible

• Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.

In this regards, there are very important points that you would need to understand and inform to all your clients as well:-

All visa norms and procedure would remain the same as they are now.

Role of Unicorn Tourism Shall continue providing the visa documentation support, DD making, meet & assist, guidance to the clients appearing for biometric. Applicant just needs to appear personally for biometric and rest all will be taken care of by Unicorn Tourism only.

Unicorn Tourism shall also be making over the counter collection on applicant's behalf.

Unicorn Tourism shall be taking the appointment for all Schengen countries on behalf of the applicants.

In case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, we recommend taking Unicorn Tourism expert service to avoid any such hassle or re-visit for visa submission.

Once the biometric is done, it will remain valid for next 5 years and the applicants will not need to come again for their next travel to Schengen countries. Hence, for all such travellers ,,,,,,,,Unicorn Tourism will be submitting and collecting their visas like before.

We strongly recommend you to take ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,Unicorn Tourism  services for documentation, meet & assist fees arrangements, guidance and collection for all your Schengen travellers for smooth processing of their visas.

While for travelers who have already undertaken biometrics... Unicorn Tourism shall be submitting & collecting their visas without biometrics for next 5 years.

Hence, you may continue sending your Schengen visa applications to Unicorn Tourism and our expert team will review them, guide you and will take care of all processes.

In case the applicant goes directly without screening of their documents by Unicorn Tourism team and later at the time of submission if there is any mismatch/shortcoming/gap in the documentation, then there will be no submission and the entire process needs to be started afresh right from appointment taking. Hence, we strongly recommend you to take Unicorn Tourism expert services for appointment, documentation, fee management, meet and assist and collection for a hassle free visa processing for Schengen countries.

 

* * * * *
w.e.f. 09th April 2015, Consulate required child form (age below 18) with sign by both parent and child thumb or sign.

We can submit Maharashtra, Goa, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Chhatisgarh.

As per All the Schengen consulates in Mumbai , henceforth no handwritten passport will be accepted for visa submission.

w.e.f. 11th March 2014, Consulate will accept only attached travel insurance list for Swiss visa submissions.

W.E.F. The consulate will require contact number of all the family members applying visa  together {Eg :Husband & wife both the pax have to provide their personal cell number mandatory ..

Any  Cell number given by the travel agent on the visa form is fake or not pertainin to the pax , The travel agent will be immediately blacklisted from the Swiss consulate!!

This is to inform you that with immediate effect, the insurance has to cover the entire period of the validity of the visa…

If the applicants do not consider the period of grace  (max. 15 days), while getting themselves insured, the visa will be issued with a validity covering only the insurance policy dates.

This rule is only valid with a visa validity of less than 90 days…

Business Visa  :

Original passport valid atleast for 03 months from the date of return, 02 Colour photo as per specification 35mm x 45mm white background 80% face should be seen with dark colour cloth and the photograph should be on good quality paper (Scanned photo will not do, Passenger should give clicked photograph only), Swiss schengen visa application form duly filled and signed by the pax, visa form as per below, Original declaration form with signed by the pax as per passport, Original authorization form, Original Covering letter from company on company's letter head addressing to Swiss Consulate Mumbai, Invitation letter from Switzerland on company's letter head addressing to Swiss consulate Mumbai. One copy fax directly from Swiss to consulate), Tkt as per invitation letter, Overseas medical policy as per ticket, Personal updated Bank statement for last three months with bank name and applicant name, Copy of personal IT returns for last three years, Copy of qualification certificate.

 

Tourist Visa  :

Original passport valid atleast for 03 months from the date of return, 02 Colour photo as per specification 35mm x 45mm white background 80% face should be seen with dark colour cloth and the photograph should be on good quality paper, Glossy finished (Scanned photo will not do, passenger should give clicked photograph only), Swiss schengen visa application form duly filled and signed by the pax, visa form as per below, Original declaration form with signed by the pax as per passport (For minors parents have to sign), Original authorization form, Original Covering letter from applicant addressing to Swiss consulate Mumbai with whole travel details (If self employed then it should be on company's letter head), Original leave letter from company on company's letter head. (If working), Hotel confirmation as per travel date, Day to day ittenary, Tkt as per hotel confirmation, Overseas medical policy as per tkt, Personal updated bank statement for last three months with bank name and applicant name, Copy of personal I.T. returns for last three years, Copy of qualification certificate if traveling first tome to Schengen, Original previous passport if available, For child School bonafide also required.

 

Visit Visa  :

Original passport valid atleast for 03 months from the date of return, 02 Colour photo as per specification 35mm x 45mm white background 80% face should be seen with dark colour cloth and the photograph should be on good quality paper (Scanned photo will not do, passenger should give clicked photograph only), Swiss schengen visa application form duly filled and signed by the pax, visa form as per below, Original declaration form, Original authorization form, Original Covering letter from applicant addressing to Swiss consulate Mumbai with whole travel and relation details with sponsor (If self employed it should be on company letter head), Original leave letter from company on company's letter head (If working), Invitation letter from sponsor with whole details of relation with pax and travel, Passport copy of sponsor 1st and last page, Residence permit card copy of sponsor, Personal updated bank statement of sponsor for last three months, Tkt as per invitation letter, Overseas medical policy as per tkt, Personal updated bank statement for last three months with bank name and applicant name, Copy of personal I.t returns for last three years, Copy of qualification certificate.

 

Work Permit Visa  :

Original passport valid atleast for 06 months, 03 Original Swiss 'D' visa application form duly filled and signed by the pax as per passport, 03 Original Declaration form with signed by the pax as per passport, Original 03 complementary page with signed by the pax as per passport (Swiss 'C' visa application form 05 page called complementary page),03 Original authorization form,04 Colour photo as per specification 35mm x 45mm white background 80% face should be seen with dark colour cloth and the photograph should be on good quality paper, Glossy finished, Pined photo should be acceptable by  the consulate (Scanned photo will not do, passenger should give clicked photograph only), Original covering letter from company on company letter head requesting for work permit visa with details, Invitation letter from Swiss requesting for work permit visa.

 

Dependant k Permit Visa  :

Original passport valid atleast for 06 months, 03 Original Swiss 'D' visa application form duly filled and signed by the pax as per passport, 03 Original Declaration form with signed by the pax as per passport, Original 03 complementary page with signed by the pax as per passport (Swiss 'C' visa application form 05 page called complementary page),03 Original authorization form, 04 Colour photo as per specification 35mm x 45mm white background 80% face should be seen with dark colour cloth and the photograph should be on good quality paper, Glossy finished, Pined photo should be acceptable by  the consulate (Scanned photo will not do, passenger should give clicked photograph only),  Original covering letter from pax with whole travel details requesting for dependent visa, Invitation letter from Husband/Wife/Father/Son requesting for dependent visa, Residence permit card copy of Husband/Wife/Father/Son, Passport copy 1st and last page of Husband/Wife/Father/Son, Original marriage certificate of pax with home department from issued place and M.e.a from Delhi. (If Wife), Original birth certificate of pax with home department from issued place and M.e.a from Delhi. (If Child)

W.E.F :  2nd November 2015, all applicants have to come personal for submission & biometrics at vfs with prior appointment. Pls  note we will take the appointment for submission & assist the applicant at vfs.

Visa Time Taken  07 Working days
     
Visa Fees  

w.e.f. 6th February, 2016, Rs. 4,600/- (Child between 06yrs to 12 yrs Rs. 2,500/-)

w.e.f. 16th February, 2016, Rs. 940/- VFS charges + GST

The territory of operation of the Consulate are mainly - the states of Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Goa, Gujarat, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry (UT), Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Lakshadweep (UT) and Andaman & Nicobar

     
Visa Sub. Time  

As per appointment timing

     
Visa Coll. Time   01.00 PM to 04:00 PM
     
W.E.F.07th Apr , The consulate will accept only New visa application , the new visa application is available on given website of the Swiss VFS www.vfs-ch-in.com/mumbai

Download Declaration / Authorization form

Listed Medical insurance by the consulate

 

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News


*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/

NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated..

GERMANY w.e.f. 30th September, 2017, visa fees updated.

CHINA The Consulate in Mumbai will be closed on 26th Sept 2017 & from 01st Oct 2017 Till 08th Oct 2017.  

U.K. Visa requirements updated.  

EGYPT Visa fees updated.  
NEW ZEALAND w.e.f 04th Sept 2017, New Zealand visa fess Rs 8900/- D/D in favoring MINISTRY OF BUSINESS INNOVATION AND EMPLOYMENT Demand

Draft of Nationalized bank or Multi Nationalized bank in the favouring of 'TT Services" payable at Mumbai amount of Rs. 1000/- Visa requirements and visa forms updated.  

FRANCE Visa fees updated.

THAILAND Kindly note that the implementation of the temporary Thailand Single Entry Tourist Visa fee exemption will end on 31st Aug 2017. Effective from 01st Sep 2017 applicants will have to pay a visa fee amounting to INR 2000.00 while applying for a Thailand Single Entry Tourist visa.  

NEW ZEALAND Visa requirements and visa forms updated.

AUSTRALIA Visa forms updated.

CANADA Visa forms and visa taken time updated.

RUSSIAN Visa taken time updated.  

SPAIN BLS charges updated.  

SWISS Applicant's contact and email id is mandatory.

MALAYSIA e-Visa requirements updated.  

FRANCE / NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.  

ITALY Visa requirements updated.