JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

SAUDI ARABIA

SAUDI ARABIA
F - Maker Towers, 4th Floor, Cuffe Parade Mumbai - 5
Tel.: 022 22156001 / 02 / 03
Fax : 022 2218 0193


Most of the application are coming in Objection by the consulate due to designation mentioned in English language on the Invitation, so kindly arrange approval visa and Online invitation mentioning designation in Arabic Language only…

The consulate will require visiting card of the pax with the designation as per the Online Invitation rcvd from Saudi while submitting the visa application !!!!

As per Mofa upgrading which comes from Saudia ministry, we have to fill the applicant Qualification and which Degree or Qualification Certificate he or she holds... So Kindly provide the Original Educational Qualification Certificate along with the application as per their designation written in Mofa !!!


01. Requirement for Online Business Invitation

a) Online Business Invitation from Saudi Company
b) Certificate of Registration of Saudi Company
c) Indian Company covering letter with seal and sign
d) Original Chamber of Commerce letter with seal and sign

02. Requirements for Online Work Visit Invitation
a) Online Work Visit Invitation from Saudi Company
b) Certificate of Registration of Saudi Company
c)  Indian company covering letter with seal and sign
d)  Original Chamber of Commerce letter with seal and sign
e)  Original agreement between Saudi and Indian company with both company seal and sign, Attested  by Ministry of foreign affairs Saudi
f)  Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Invitation Category

03. Requirements for Ministry Approval Business Visa
a) Copy of Ministry approval visa of Saudi company
b) Indian company covering letter with seal and sign
c) Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Visa Category

04. Requirements for Ministry Approval Work Visit Visa
a) Copy of Ministry approval visa of Saudi company
b) Indian company covering letter with seal and sign
c) Original agreement between Saudi and Indian company with both company seal and sign, Attested  by Ministry of foreign affairs Saudi
d) Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Visa Category

05. Requirements for Ministry Approval Temporary Work Visit Visa
a) Copy of Ministry approval visa of Saudi company
b) Indian company covering letter with seal and sign
c) Original agreement between Saudi and Indian company with both company seal and sign, Attested  by Ministry of foreign affairs Saudi
d) Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Visa Category

Visa Time Taken      :    01 Weeks

Visa Fee                    :    Rs. 7,500.00 + Insurance D. D. (Single Entry)

                                        Rs. 25,000.00 + Insurance D.D. (Multiple Entry)

                                        Rs, 6,000.00 D.D. (Short Term Work Permit)

                                        Rs. 750.00 Mofa charges

                                        Rs 1500.00 Sub-agent Charges

NIL Visa Processing Time 07 to 08 Working Days

Visa Sub. Time          :    09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Visa Coll. Time         :    04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

D. D. in the name of “ Royal Consulate General of Saudi Arabia Mumbai”.

Download visa application form

For more details Pls call us on : 9820515121 / 9833515121

Or mail us on :

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News

*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/

TURKEY W.e.f 09th Oct 2018, Turkey consulate will take 8 to 10 working days to process visa application after Submission.

CHINA Mumbai Chinese Visa Application Service Centre will remain closed From 01st Oct 2018 to 07th Oct 2018 on the Occasion of Chinese National Day.

MALAYSIA Malaysia entry visa is been extended till 31st Dec 2018. Rules for entry visa remain same as before.

NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.

Holiday list updated for the month of April 2018.
ITALY Visa requirements updated.