JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

BRAZIL

BRAZIL
Baktawar Building next to Sakhar Bhavan,
Unit no 12B, 12th floor R. N Goenka Marg
Nariman Point Mumbai 400001.
Tel. 22864467 & 22834469

   

Business visa Application, The Consulate required Visa request covering letter from applicant, Need to mention all the details as per Company covering letter & need to mention a clause “Not providing any technical assistance & Not providing any training or receiving any training.

 

We can submit Maharashtra, Goa & Karnataka ppts in Mumbai.

 

The consulate will require Original Invitation letter from Brazil in English Language and Portuguese Language also with CNPJ no & Notary from Brazil country on both Invitation letters. Please note that  both the invitations are mandatory while submission!!!  

 

W.E.F . 18th June, 2013 the Consulate will accept only Copy of Personal Income Tax papers  for last 03 years with Notary & Home Dept done from Mumbai Only, Original Income Tax papers will not be accepted  by the consulate …

 

Please note if the consulate find that the Air ticket is not confirm then the Visa will get refused and the pax will have to come personally to collect the passport & Travel agent may get Blacklist till Further Notice !!!


Business Visa  : 
Org valid passport at least for 06 months, Online visa application form dully filled & signed by paxs only with upload Covering letter, Both Invitation letter, Ppt copy 01st & last page, photo, signature of applicant & tkt copy, Two colour photo 35x45mm 80% face white background, Original Covering letter with Detail  company intro, applicant's designation & exact business agenda with company seal & sign on 01 page only, Original Invitation letter from Brazil in English Language and Portuguese Language also with CNPJ no & Notary from Brazil country on both Invitation letters, Personal Org bank statement for last 03 months with org bank seal & sign on each page,, bank pass book copy will not do, Personal IT papers copy for last 03 years with Notary & Home Dept from Mumbai, Confirm return issued ticket with e-ticket number & with org airlines seal & sign.

Tourist Visa  :
Org valid passport at least for 06 months, Online visa application form dully filled & signed by paxs only with upload Covering letter, Leave letter, Ppt copy 01st & last page, photo, signature of applicant & tkt copy, Two colour photo 35x45mm 80% face white background, Original Detail Covering letter on company letter head if having own business with company intro, applicant's designation & exact visit places in Brazil, Original Covering letter from paxs on plain paper with applicant's designation &  exact visit places in Brazil, Original Leave letter on company letter head if working with company intro, applicant's designation & exact dates of leave, Personal Org bank statement for last 03 months with org bank seal & sign on each page, bank pass book copy will not do, Personal IT papers copy for last 03 years with Notary & Home Dept from Mumbai, Confirm return issued ticket with e-ticket number & with org airlines seal & sign, Hotel voucher as per ticket.

Work Visa :
Org valid passport at least for 06 months, Online visa application form dully filled & signed by paxs only with upload Covering letter, Both Invitation letter, P C C, Ppt copy 01st & last page, photo, signature of applicant & tkt copy, Two colour photo 35x45mm 80% face white background, Original Covering letter with Detail  company intro, applicant's designation & exact business agenda with company seal & sign on 01 page only, Original Invitation letter from Brazil in English Language and Portuguese Language also with CNPJ no & Notary from Brazil country on both Invitation letters, Personal Org bank statement for last 03 months with org bank seal & sign on each page,, bank pass book copy will not do, Personal IT papers copy for last 03 years with Notary & Home Dept from Mumbai, Confirm return issued ticket with e-ticket number & with org airlines seal & sign ,, Original Police Clearance Certificate, original health certificate from doctor.

Note :  Approval letter directly come from Brazil to Mumbai Brazil Consulate BY FAX OR MAIL.

Visa Time Taken      :  8 to 10 Working days

 

Visa Fees                  :  Rs. 6,000.00 (Tourist & Business)
:  Rs. 7,500.00 (Work Permit)

Download visa application form & take print back to back only.

Brazil visa to be filled online by the pax... http://mumbai.itamaraty.gov.br

Download Declaration Form

For more details Pls call us on : 9820515121 / 9833515121

Or mail us on :

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News

*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/




































MALAYSIA Malaysia entry visa is been extended till 31st Dec 2018. Rules for entry visa remain same as before.

NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.

Holiday list updated for the month of April 2018.
ITALY Visa requirements updated.