JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net

UAE

Please NOTE that with immediate effect it is MANDATORY for all passengers to have a travel insurance policy for their period of stay in DUBAI as per the itinerary submitted by them at the time of application.

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • Visa form (DVPC) back to back print
  • 02 Passport size photo (4.3cms x 5.5 cms) with white background)
  • Return confirm ticket on Emirates Airlines
  • Photocopy of passport and valid or used visas
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Medical insurance
If Employed:   Letter from employer stating No Objection to travel UAE
If Newly Married Couple:   *** Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport. - Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper. - Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
Qualifying Conditions
Traveled at least once in the last five years to or holding valid visa for USA,CANADA,SCHENGEN,SWITZERLAND
OR
Traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives AND supported by proof of present income.l
OR
Economic status of Principal Applicant
Proof of principle Applicant income minimum RS. 2 Lakes (Annual) from Business or employment (must enclosed Income Tax returns last 2 years )9
OR
Principle applicant long term investments like fixed deposit of Rs. 5 lakes ( Cooperative Bank investments not expectable)
Visa Fee Rs. 3800.00 + 56 DD Charges (Tourist Visa) Single Entry
Rs. 3150.00 + 56 DD Charges (96 hours stay including the day of arrival & departure ) Single Entry
Visa Fee payable in Demand Draft in favor of - Standard Chartered Bank A/c. 24105038019", payable in Mumbai 
Processing Time 06-07 Working Days
No. 3 - If passengers traveling through any Airlines - Can now apply for Visa in India without a local sponsor in Dubai through (DVMS) Dubai Visa Marhaba Services

(http://www.dvms.biz/ )

DUBAI VISA PROCESSING CENTERS
Delhi
Dubai Marhaba Services
First Floor, 22 (LSC) Community Centre
Pushp Vihar,
New Delhi, - 110062
Phone : 011-40401400

Mumbai
Dubai Marhaba Services
Film Center
Ground Floor,
Unit No. 4 Tardeo
Mumbai - 400 034
Phone : 022 - 6610 6523 / 24
FAX no. 022 - 6610 6520

CHENNAI
Dubai Marhaba Services
Old No 4/2, New No 7/2,
Pycrofts Garden Road,
Nungambakkam, Chennai 600 006
Phone : 044 4308 4450
Fax : 044 4308 4452 

BANGLORE
Dubai Marhaba Services
Suite No. 206
Second Floor, Infantry Court
Infantry Road
Bangalore, 560 001
Phone: 080 - 40451400/03
Fax: 080 - 40451410 

Hyderabad 
Dubai Marhaba Services 
Suite No. 307 
Third Floor, Babukhan Mall 
Somajiguda, Hyderabad, 500 082 
Phone: 040 -324 83044 

Ahemdabad
Dubai Marhaba Services
203, Sahjanand Park,
Shahibaug Road,
Ahemdabad - 380004
Mobile : 098257 56004
PLEASE NOTE THAT DUBAI MARHABA SERVICES NOT ISSUING URGENT VISA TILL FURTHER NOTICE
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • Visa form (DVMS) back to back print
  • 02 Passport size photo (4.3cms x 5.5 cms) with white background
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Photocopy of passport and valid or used visas
  • Medical Insurance
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
If Employed:   Letter from employer stating No Objection to travel UAE
If Newly Married Couple:   *** Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport. - Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper. - Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
Qualifying Conditions
Traveled at least once in the last five years to or holding valid visa for USA,CANADA,SCHENGEN,SWITZERLAND
OR
Traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives AND supported by proof of present income.
OR
Economic status of Principal Applicant
Proof of principle Applicant income minimum RS. 2 Lakes (Annual) from Business or employment (must enclosed Income Tax returns last 2 years )
OR
Principle applicant long term investments like fixed deposit of Rs. 5 lakes ( Cooperative Bank investments not expectable))
Visa Fee Rs. 4550.00 (Tourist Visa) single entry) normal after 4 working days
Rs. 3500.00 ( 96 hours stay including the day of arrival & departure ) single entry noramal

Rs. 5500.00( Tourist Visa ) Urgent
Rs. 4500.00 ( 96 hours) Urgent
Visa Fee payable in Demand Draft in favor of ' Deutsche Bank A/C 0568709-00-0, payable in Mumbai.
Processing Time 06-07 Working Days

Contact Us

Unicorn Tourism & Tours Services Pvt. Ltd.

Shop No.004, A-wing,
Royal Shalibhadra Complex Bldg no.02, Pleasant Park,
Mira Road ( E ),
Thane - 401107 India

Mob: 9820515121 / 9833515121

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visitors Counter

Latest News

*For Guaranteed best fare of Flights / Hotels / Packages, Just click on below link :* http://uttsworldonline.com.uttsworld.com/

TURKEY W.e.f 09th Oct 2018, Turkey consulate will take 8 to 10 working days to process visa application after Submission.

CHINA Mumbai Chinese Visa Application Service Centre will remain closed From 01st Oct 2018 to 07th Oct 2018 on the Occasion of Chinese National Day.

MALAYSIA Malaysia entry visa is been extended till 31st Dec 2018. Rules for entry visa remain same as before.

NETHERLANDS Visa fees updated.

Holiday list updated for the month of April 2018.
ITALY Visa requirements updated.